Missing Part 2

 Pray for me 8A's PMR. Amin :)
 Raya Raya Raya:
 Like a rainbow, right?
Haha, actually I bought this cake last minute and well this was the only one left that was appropriate hehehe. But I was suprised that they ate the cake until only bits of crumbs were left. Thanks guys! But I wasn't the only one who brought cakes. Shahira even baked one herself and Ammar brought a banana cake. And they were delightful. We had loads of food and hungry people. But I think the most starved was of course Syai aka Alvaro Morata. He just ate and ate and ate and ate.Well, I guess he kinda deserves after going here and there delivering the food. Even Morgan was having a good time himself. And it was kinda hard to see him smile sometimes. But it wasn't all sprinkles and sunshine, I mean seriously no sunshine cuz it was raining hahaha. And our school is kinda situated at low spot so it was easy to get flooded. It was definitely choatic and an amazing exprience. Ouh I forgot our main food was sponsored by Nasuha! We had her mom's famous chicken rice. Of course I was full after eating all that food. Practically almost everyone brought something to the party. After eating, I also had time to have a one on one with Hasron at chess... err kinda haha. Cuz Syasya helped a little. But she mostly helped Afiqah seksy who's opponent was Azamir the perasantan haha. I'm joking hee~ Meanwhile, Zulhie was doing a gyiomi dance that was requested by the others. The guy is always like that if you ask me. He's sorta the class clown or someting like that. Syifaa', Syasya, Alia and the other girls too looked like they had fun. Finally, at the end of the day, we took a class photo together.Wonder how it was, cuz we never got a copy afterwards haha.
So watcha think about my new header ehh?? Hehe. Made it myself kay. It was kinda hard at first cuz I don't normally download the fonts but after a few tutorials which really helped I managed to make this simple header. Thanks soo much Kak Hafizah <3 Hmm..you must be thinking "why did I bold and coloured all the names?" Cuz I'm cool like that laa..no actually these are my friends from 3 It soo when they read this they might feel happy haha. #Tetibe je.
Till next time, cheerio


Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hey
 Credits- Arissa & Jayshan
Hahaha. Okay so for the past few days I've been blogflying and I've seen some pretty amazing stuff. Well, you might think I'm delusional or way exaggerating but I'm not. I'm serious. So, I don't really know or care if you think of me blogging is somewhat just to show of my creative skills in literature since its in English. But, really I do it because I love it. Its a way for me to express myself in an easier way than I could in Malay. And I'm also more comfortable. People from other countries who happens to stop by could also understand my mumblings and rants in this blog. Now that, is just one of the pros. Right, I am way off topic as usual haha. Actually, I just wanted to share my opinion in what I've experienced the past few days during the time I visited these blogs. I thought that I was practically the only Malaysian girl who wrote in English but I was wrong. I've met a couple of peeps who share their stories the way I do and it feels awesome not to a loner all the time. Although, there words of expression are far much better than mine. I feel as if I'm in an foreign land by the time I was finished reading. The words came to me as they were so powerful. Now, to some people this might sound boring but I am one of those kinds who loves art and literature more than numbers and science hehe. Nonetheless, we can still get a grasp of their story since its still a bit, you know malay-ish version haha. Like talk about major exam such as SPM and stuff. I have also visited some other blogs from abroad too. It's funny what a small chatbox can do to some people and its just a click a way. Haha, but isn't this what blogging is about. Connecting together socially. I love meeting new people and reading their thoughts and stories makes me feel so much closer to them. Even though I've never met them in person! Haha. So the date didn't really fit in with the story but who cares. It is a....nice date though for something special right?
Till then, toodles :)


Assalamualaikum w.b.t and bonjour
-A day to remember. School 2013, 3 Intelek-
Hey guys, long time no see haha. So just a moment ago, I had logged in my account and was checking the newsfeed to see the latetest updates when I saw Jayshan's blog with the title "The Last Day".
So I clicked it then exictedly read the whole thing. It was a quite long entry, but I managed it. In fact I want mooorree!! But I was pretty amazed, I mean I was touched by his words hahaha cehh.. Jayshan I hope your not too flattered. Well I think, you guys had enough with their side of the story, now its my turn. Kay, this is just a synopsis of my life this year with 3 Intelek.
  Hold your horses guys and gals! Before I start to spill out the good stuff, please take a look at this picture  below. Does this look familiar? Haha, if you do. I'll tell you a secret but later ok. Hope you enjoy the story.
 First day of school: 
I woke that morning feeling all excited and a little bummed cuz, I was dying to see my friends but sadly that means holidays are over huhu. Then, as usual I waited for my daily transport. Well, of course its Mr.Bobby and his  van err..I mean ferrari hehe. Actually "Ferrari" is just a fancy name for my van, which was given from one of my best friend the awesome Jayshan! Why "Ferrari" you wonder? Cuz its one his funny sarcasm of calling names for the van. Okay long story short, the van is slower than a snail, exprienced in many (tiny) accidents and blown up a few times!!! Haha, but do not report this to anyone cuz Mr. Bob might lose his job, poor him :(
And before you know it. "Ferrari" has become one of the hottest topics in geography lessons taught by my lovely teacher Mrs. Azhana. Ohh, I love her to death. She just has a way with crazy teenagers like us. Right, now I'm of topic. Ermm where was I...oh yeah. I arrived to school, then there was this boring long assembly. Welcoming students and all yadda yadda yadda. Lets just skip that part. When we were in class, all of the teachers (who taught 3 IT) introduced themselves and we had a little talk with them. Got the new schedual for the year, lists of books and whatnot. Then, we were brought to this particular room to collect our new text books which were heeaavvy for a weak girl like me...blueekk :P
And before we went home, we had selected the new VVIP crew. Hafizah as the big boss, Jayshan her sidekick, Ain(Tazzie) as the 2nd sidekick and last but not least Shahira as our treasurer. Ohh, and our fabulous designers Afiqah and Syaza. Can't leave you gals out haha. And finally, it was hometime.
Next! Honestly I'd like to tell you every single thing about my life and all but I'm too lazy tired soo lets just hear about the interesting parts this year haha ^^ in my other posts ok :)
Well bye, seeya!
To: Afiqah, Shahira, Jayshan and Syasya when are you guys gonna update? I'm tired of waiting!


Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hello
Guess what, Kak Mars has given birth to her first baby and she's a girl! How exciting. And her name is Nadrah. Well you can read more about it here :D
Kay, actually I wanted to write a lotta things but its almost midnight and well I'm tired heee. Ouh, did you see the changes...haha yeah. I wanted things to be a little neater so I did some rearrangements. Is it cute?
And before I leave I just wanna say thank you to everyone who visited my blog and left their comments. Eventhough I haven't replied them but still I appreciate it. Kay, bye.
  Ps. I miss my friends soo much.
Legsnote: When are we going to discuss about the party? - to 3 Intelek students

The last few days

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and yellow~ 
Okay dokay, lets get straight to zee points(bad frenchies). If you read this post {CLICK HERE} yeah well this is just the sequal of that one like part 2 haha. Kay, honestly I've had a very busy and tiring day sooo I'm really exhausted but since its been a while that I've updated so I'll try my best to write this post without falling asleep. *Practically already yawning*
Latest Status: 2 more days till the holidays!
See this, yeah I can't believe it nor accept it haha lol. Its just, I mean, well...how do I say this...erm It's hard.
I'm probably definitely gonna miss all the moments together. With my classmates and my best friends. So, thanks to Abg Shafiq's advice, btw thanks for the comment haha, I decided to do as he says and enjoy these last few days. So me and le' girls did some super-awesome-crazy-wicked stuff at school! Yeah bet you can't beat that yo? We had lunch and took a few pics. Hahaha, check um out.
Up from left: Alia and Syifaa'. Down from left: Syasya, Me and Ilya

Too many pics and this is what happens, all squished together!
THIS IS US! (again) #selfie #puluns
Like seriously I have loads of pics but this is all I have for tonight. Haha, I'll upload them later kay, maybe lol. Bye-bye and goodnight world ^^

Hear me out.

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hello everybody
Its me again. I don't really have anything to say here actually but I figured I'd post something to release my stress? Not really, more like emotions or as we girls say 'feelings' haha. Everyone knows PMR is over and with all these time left to ourselves, I've been quite bored. I mean, before PMR I'd wish the time would go faster so I could do all the things I've planned. But, now it just seems not as fun as I thought it would be. Probably because the teachers already have plans for us to do. I don't wanna be mean, but the programs not all over them but some are just unappealing. Well, at least that's what I think. Like Cikgu Azizan would say, if you can't deal with it, then:
"Hampa pi buat sekolah sendiri laa. Awat? Hang ingat nie sekolah tok hang ka nak buat perangai."- in a kedahan accent doh!
 and then she would say:
"Aku bagi lempang satgi sampai bisu kot."
Haha she's one tough woman. But we all love her and believe me she can be the sweetest person in the world if she wanted too. I mean when she called me 'sayang' for the other day. At first I was like huh? Is this the same person I knew or what. But then, I remembered what Afiqah said to me about her and then I knew here real personality. Even though, I'm not that close to her cuz she doesn't take my class, but I know she does this for a reason. And that is she cares and loves her students. Okay, I'm far off topic now, typical me -,-
Anyways, I kinda have a confession to make. Jeng..jeng..jeng! #soundeffects
Fuhh, its out. But I know I'm not the only who feels like this, right Shahira? Haha, it is nice to have a friend who understands. Seriously, I would cherish every single moment if I had the chance to go back in time.
But, I don't regret anything I've done though cuz that's the things that make it worth remembering haha. I miss our joy and laughter. Our jokes, our loud voices coming from class, our attitudes. I guess, I just miss everything. I love 3 Intelek and nothing could ever change that.

A day with le' girls

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hi guys!
Like seriously I have a lot to tell you about yesterday. Okay, I know this must sound lame and all but we had our first field trip together as a gang. Hahaha, even though we only went to Penang, it was still a whole lotta fun. Wait, a whale of time, yeah that sounds better. Well, at first we all gathered around and waited for the bus to arrive. We were supposed to go off at 8 am, but unfortunately the bus had gotten into some trouble and broken down. So we had to wait for 2 hours just to get on the bus. And we had a lot of plans that were cancelled due to the lateness. But, alhamdulilah we had a little breakfast before we went off, so I wasn't all that tired hehe =)
Our first destination was...drum roll please
The War Museum! *yawn*
Okay, I know it seems boring, even I thought it was boring hahaha #Evil
But when we  first got there, everything turned from 'yawn-town' to 'awesome-terror'. Hope you could keep up with my own words here. The museum was located on top off a hill. Faraway, from the local town. If you could only see the view. Anyways, a man Mr...I don't really know his name. Lets just call him Mr. Unnamed. Yeah, he briefed us a little about the museum before we explored the whole place. It was actually a very interesting place. You would believe me if you saw the documentary on a show called, "I wouldn't go there" ((something like that)) in the Discovery channel. The War Museum was also the top 30th horror places on Earth. You could imagine how it was during the invasion of the British and Japanese army.  What a nightmare!
  We went through dark tunnels, even crawled in them! Climbed up and down a few stairs and went window shopping. Wait that doesn't make sense, just joking. The were no shops around...err well except the gift shop ahahaha =.= So I was practically tired when we finished sight-seeing as we say. Ooo, the worst thing, but kinda strategic was that they charged us a can of beverages for RM2, and I guess that's why we couldn't bring in any of our belonging including water. That's just wrong! At about 2.00 pm  we headed out to our next destination...Queensbay Mall, here we come! 
We it took less than an hour, and we arrived at 2.40 pm. I felt soo excited until I heared the teacher say
"Kita hanya ada 2 jam sebab kena balik pukul 4.30pm"
And I was like what, that's already ten minutes less according to the time. So we as in me, Syifaa', Ilya and Alia hurried down to the food court, cuz we were all starved. Me and Ilya ate rice from the food court while Alia and Syifaa' had some burgers from McD. Yummy yummy in my tummy. And I had that black pepper seafood just saying~ Afterwards, we headed for the toilet then the surau to get fresh and change our clothes and pray. We wore our clothes and we looked fabulous.  I wore this aqua blue dress I bought the day before. I was supposed to wear it with the scarf I bought along but lets just say it wasn't with me all the way hehehe. Ilya wore a purple-pinkish baju kurung,  Alia wore a blouse with a skirt and Syifaa' had this green shirt with matching yellow scarf. Go kedah yellow-green. Get it?
Then, we went to the Borders bookshop. 
I had my eyes on the English book section! It was the mean reason I was here anyway haha. But it was mostly me, and Syifaa' who were intrested. Alia and Ilya weren't as much. I was amazed by the books that were sold. You couldn't get this much in the nearest bookshop. I really couldn't decide cuz there were soo many choices. But, lastly I found a book that were in my budget and was according to my taste to read. Hold on, we can't eat books. When I mean taste, I meant what I like in books. And this book was just perfect that I decided to buy all of the series available #1, #6 & #8. Too bad all of them were not in correct order. I hope I'll be able to buy the other volume next time. Insyaallah =)
We realized that it was only a few minutes before curfew. Ohh, I always wanted to say that =p
So we just went to buy some food before we headed back to the bus. We even had time to get lost. Hey, you think Queensbay is that small. Well, you try shopping there. I felt like my legs were going to fall off. But, alhamdulilah we found our way at last. I was just relieved that we weren't the last to arrive. Phew!
Then we went back to school and arrived around 7-ish like that. I guess, eventhough it was a one day trip, I definitely had fun with the girls and I hope we'll be able to do it again. 
Pretty tired now, seeya next time. Bye =D
Ps. I hope you're happy Shahira, this post is probably one of the longest one this year Y.Y

The new baby in town!

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and yola~
So today I wanna tell you guys the latest news. I got a new baby....cousin.
What? You'd think I had a baby. No way laa. Haha. Comma lets, take a look at him
 Isn't he the cutest, littlest, cuddliest guy you've ever seen?
Yeaahh, he's a sweetheart. FYI, he is the first grandson of my grandparents. Get it?
Ohh, we are so thankful. Alhamdulilah, at last a boy. I mean cuz all the of others are girls, so this is definitely a first. The name of this adoroble child is Mohammad Naufal Bin Shahrul Nizam.
His name clarifies well our prophet cuz its Mohammad and as for Naufal, it means generous leader. Its also an old arabic name for sea. But, you know what? I'm pretty psyched cuz ahaha..I gave him that name. Wow, now that's awesome! The story went like this...*flashback*
My uncle, Mr. Shah was I donno lack of ideas ((or maybe just lazy)) #Evil, wanted us to find a name for the baby. Of course the baby wasn't born yet, or else everything would just be too #kalut. So my dad ((well practically everyone)) was searching for the best name. Now, it wasn't easy okay! Cuz at first they wanted a name that started with a few letters of their choice. I can't really remember what they were cuz it was a lot. Like seriously, my dad would search for the best names and then send them to my uncle through via text. Wait, that's Andres' line wkwkwk~ And then when it came to 'N' I chose Naufal. Cuz 
1. My other relative has the same name and he is sooo beautiful
2. It had a better meaning compared to the other names starting with 'N'
So I was pretty shocked and honored when they chose my name for the baby. Wow! I rock haha #pulun again. We also had this feast or more properly known as kendury aqiqah, for Naufal. Yeahh, since we had more than enough meat from raya a few weeks ago. So better, not waste it right? 
Well, that's it. I hope I get to see that little buddy soon. Cuz I just wanna hug him right now..
Ohh, I miss you so much little guy :* 
Hugs and kisses from me to you, bye =D

2nd Place

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and heyyo!
Guess what? "what"
We got second place for drama. "Yay! Err..congrats"

Hahaha. I am sooo #poyo
But I don't care cuz I'm reaally thrilled.
Huh? We only got second place and I'm already happy as a lark #simile
Well, the thing is... I thought we were worst than that.

Even jayshan said:
"Memang geranti dpt tempat last dah nie"

Yup. It was that bad. Our act was just not properly ordered. I mean with the props here and there, the sound system and the wrong cue not to mention the lines we forgot and just covered up. But no one was too blame. Cuz I know we did our best. Except for me. I thought I could do better. Hahaha, I didn't even finished memorizing the script. I mean, if we could practice for a longer period, I'm sure everything will work out fine. But, we only got like 2 days. Repeat 2 DAYS! So I thought again, we did great for two days. And it wasn't even through the whole day. I don't wanna complain, but the teachers should have given more time for us if they expect us to do a good show.

The worst part of drama, I think was me singing. What! Jeeha singing, does she sound good? Of course not. Now way, I'm ever gonna sing. Actually, I had this scene where I'd suppose to be it depressed and frustrated and I had to sing a sad song.Well, I had to say no, so at last I just had to lip-sync. Which was sooo embarrassing. Everyone practically laughed out loud, seeing me look like a fool.  But, they kept saying it was cool and all and giving me support which I still don't understand why. It was soo bad. Like I was this crazy dude who had no talent that was paid to entertain people for cheap. Hahaha but at least, the crowd did enjoy it. Which made me a bit relieved *sighs =)

Ooo, but the best part was where the ghost scene took part. Guess who's the ghost?
You, got it? Well if you guessed hayati then you are correct! Have yourself a pat on your back *cheers
Anyway, Yati/Yatt/Hatyai- yeah she gotta lotta nicknames haha, dressed up in black with this bloody make- up on her face. She reeaally scared me. Even Jay was scared ahahaha. The crowd cheered when she walked into the stage. Yay! I mean, even though it didn't work out just liked we planned but it was actually okay. But I'm soo proud cuz she did bear with me when I changed the script my way...a little. So thank you yati, you did good. Too bad I don't have a picture of you =D

All the cast and crew received a certificate. They also gave us this big prize, but, I don't know what it is cuz jay has got it. I'll just ask him tomorrow. Then, when I went home I read Syasya's blog. Like seriously, at first I was kinda disappointed with the sound system, but then I found out that you had to control the speaker, mic, and netbook at one time! Man, that's a lotta work for one girl. Plus, you're not even use to all this technical stuff and not to forget we only practiced a few times. So don't worry, you don't have to be sorry. Its totally not your fault at all. We are a team. And there's no 'I' in team kay. Hahaha, I hope you know this. For a first timer, I think you did great! Gosh, after reading her blog, I just felt like I wanna cry. I mean, I understand the pressure. Just remember "Together through the good days and the bad", right?

Well I guess that's it. Please enjoy this photo of me and Fizah. Lol #pulun
 Aren't we just cute =P

One more thing, I just wanna say to all my readers. Do visit these awesome blogs of my friends if you wanna know more about drama or just wanna blogwalk. Cuz I'm pretty sure they're probably updating about this too. Hahaha, kbye!
8.Ain Izzati


Assalamualaikum w.b.t and goodnight~
Okay, well don't you hit the sack now cuz of what I said hahaha. Typical me. Updating this blog, in the middle of the night. Aha, sometimes I just love to do crazy things, don't I. Haha, but that's me so you better get use to it if wanna be my friend. If not, you free to do as want. #annoying much?
Lets continue reading shall we?
Actually, I wanted to update my trip to Pangkor Island but I'm too lazy and I'm already kinda sleepy so I decided to do a quick post. Cuz, what's the use of a blog, if you're not gonna express yourself innit.
Why "Drama-fever" you ask? Well like I mentioned before, we were assigned to do a short play and perform it on this Wednesday. Okay, I may must have missed some details but don't worry, Imma gonna give you the deeds. Since, all of the form 3 students are like free now, the teachers had planned some activities for us to do until the end of the year. And, that included this drama/play thingy. Ten students, from each class will be chosen to participate in the play. Make that obligated to participate. For our class, 3 IT babeh the cast and crew are:
1. Me
2. Shahira
3. Jayshan       {the actors/actress}

4. Masturina
5. Aiman  Syai
6. Alia
7. Syasya
8. Afiqah       {the crew}
9. Hayati
10. Morgan  Fizah
Anyway, I called Jay today and he totally freaked out cuz he just knew we were gonna perform so soon.
We didn't even start practicing yet. But fortunately, he finished making the script. THANK YOU!
So he said we are going to practice tomorrow after school. Yayy I can't wait. I'm too excited cuz its been so long since I've acted.  This is gonna be so much fun. I hope haha. Thanks again, for giving the lists of names and equipment to teach. Argh.. I was soo worried about that cuz our team is kinda left behind right now. But its okay, we can do this and we will be the champions! #somemotivation...Just wait until you hear us rooaarr!
Okay, now I'm going out of topic. I just love Katy Perry's song Roar #Fav :D
Till then,
Bye :*

Happy Eid Adha

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hello
Okay, today was just a happy, yet disappointing day. The great part of my day is we had this awesome cleaning, rubbish picking treasure hunt with my classmate. Well, almost. Hahaha, I also played a little basketball game with the girls. Ohh, I felt soo free. With wind blowing on my face. And we were laughing. Plus it was reeaally funny playing with Shasha (Arissa) and Huwaida aka JB's No.1 fan! Today, I had also, finally talked with the guys about this drama we are going to present later. I got the part of Lucy. A shy kinda of girl. Huh? Wonder how I'm gonna pull of this one. Hahaha well, lets wait and see. Anyways, Jayshan is also playing a part, so is Shahira. Yay! The whole drama gang is participating. But, you know I'm pretty pissed off at someone. Ahh, lets just forget about that person. I don't want him ruining this happy moment. Ohh, I forgot to tell you guys. We're gonna be acting an awesome play. Its called, Quertyiop or something. Don't question my spelling, please. Hahaha
Shasha, doing her little pose. CUTE!
Well, I gotta go. I'm gonna go back to the village for raya. Hope Jayshan finishes the script, so we could actually start to practice. See ya!
Happy Eid Adha

Pandu puteri?

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and heyya!
Okay, what's with the attitude dude? Nothing I'm just a little excited.
Is that soo wrong huh! Nuff of dat.
What's wrong with me, arguing with myself. #oneword "P-A-T-H-E-T-I-C". Hahaha, who cares. Well that's what happens when you're alone in your own little world. Wait what are we talking about again. Oh yeah~ Pandu puteri. Okay I think everybody knows that I've been a girl guide since form 1, right? Well if you don't know or care...JUST SHUT UP AND READ! Hahaha..pretty #evil. Anywho, I'm not that active. I've participated in a few events but it wasn't much. Let's recap:
1. I've entered the marching competition
2. I've entered choir
Well can you believe it. These are the only events that I've participated. I repeat the ONLY events.
But alhamdulilah, I got the chance to participate a community service event at the Sultan Abdul Halim Hospital in Sg. Petani #SP. It was reaally cool. We even got the chance to see the agong's daughter and her daughter hahaha no kidding. Tungku Sofiyah and Tungku err... I forgot her name but she is reaally beautiful.
Hey, do wanna see some pics. Okay open your eyes wide heeee~
ME! "Hi mommy"
Oh, I also came with Farah and Liyana. Too cute, right?

These are the peeps
 Girl guide is worldwide kay!
So that's it. I'm kinda lazy too upload more photos cuz the internet is as slow as a snail. #Idioms #pulun :P
And I ain't got that long. Well act, we just had a quiz, went around in circles for a while, had lunch, and went home. Then afterwards, I went shopping with my mum. Aww...tommorow's school so I should probably hit the sack now. We have assembly tommorow, right? So what are you guys wearing? PJ's or uniform..
Ehh, I'll just wear uniform. Lates =)

Crystal clear

Assalamualaikum w.b.t
Annyeongseo! haha too much. Like I care.
Yeah well, I love kpop and all but lets say I'm not that addicted as my friends.
You may look with awe.

Hahahaha, so yeah its official. 
Yayayayayayayay! *Happy dance time
Wohoo! Still very happy and exited, 
but at the same time anxious and scared.
Just like haifaa would say: 
" Dulu masa pmr nak dekat, semua pakat takut pmr.
Lani bila pmr dah habis semua pakat takut dengan result pulak".

But seriously I can't help it. I reaally wanna know my result..but..but not now.
Oh no..not now. Now is the time to chill and relax.
Yes! Three years, waiting for this battle.
Three years, of preparing.
And now it has come to an end.
 Fuhh. It was a lot to handle.
Cuz, we had to sacrifice everything.
Well, all of the things we call fun Y.Y
Hahaha. So, I have a lot of catching up to do.
 I have it all planned up for the school's holiday. 
Aaaaaaaa its gonna be a blast. I hope.
You know, the feeling of walking into the room.
Taking your seat, placing your ID and slip on the table.
Waiting for the clock to strike.
Then slowly taking out your pencils to fill in your answers on the sheet.
Wasn't all that scary at first.
But come to think of it, I wasn't all that scared at all.
Sometimes I forgot I was taking a MAJOR test.
PMR kot. But, yeah I was pretty relaxed.
Too relaxed. I had to, or else..I'd be mental.
Cuz, If I cared too much, I'd think too much.
Ohh you don't know me.
If I was in my stressed mode everyone would know.
Just by seeing the state of me.

All week of pmr, I had seen so much.
People making mistakes here, crying about this and that,
people who pushed themselves too much,
and sometimes just the ones who sit alone, reading.
Seriously emotional. Shocker, never thought PMR could do so much.
But, no I wanna forget about that now.
Yeah, lets talk about something else.

Have you heared, only two more days.
Of what you ask?
The new nickelodeon show, Sam and Cat.
Actually, I've already had my own personal preview.
On youtube dude, the show rocks!
Haha can't wait.

Well, later guys. Jeeha is out. Peace!


 Assalamualaikum w.b.t
Hello peeps. How's school? Haha. #poyo :p
So I've gotten my results. Yeah. Alhamdulilah, I passed all my tests but...I didn't get straight A's :(
Aww- well at first it was hard to take but finally I found to accept my results. Cuz I realized that it wasn't my fullest effort. What I mean is I didn't give it my all. Especially KH haha. I didn't even read all the chapters. Just flipped through the book actually wkwkwk :o
What. I'm not that diligent hehe but I promise you, I will try harder. When you ask? PMR. Nooo Pre-PMR.
If only KH was easier. The questions are sooo profound. And you think ERT is a piece of cake. Mmm I wish! But I hope that you can help me. How? Well by praying for me. Haha thanks guys. Oooo, have you guys done your syawal fast (puasa enam larh)? Yeah, no, maybe later? Well they say that if you perform this fast, the good deeds you get is as if you fast for one whole year! Ohmaigosh that's a lot babe.
Lastly, I just wanna apologize to all my readers and my friends if I said or did anything that in anyway offended you and what not. I'm sooo sorry, I really am. Okay its time for me to move on and forget the past. And try harder. But study smart. Haha- lol. Bye :)

Welcome back

Assalamualaikum and hey guys!
Now what about you? 
I'm so so so so scared.
I don't wanna know my results.
But I wanna know.
Cuz if I don't know I can die.
And if I do know I can still die.
Get it?
Hahaha.Well you don't have to worry.
Cuz you guys are all soo clever.
Unlike me.
Help I need help.
This is it. 
Trial is sooooo V.I.T
Very important test.
But I can still smile.
Yes, cuz smile is a sunnah.
I know you guys,
have already got 3 A 
right? Don't lie. 
Maybe I just have to do this ^
You know doa is the key to success
so..never say never?
Nooo..never stop praying
Insyaallah everything will be fine
Aminn :)
Anyways, I gotta a lot to do
so seeya later
Ps. Have you guys finished your homework?
Kekekeke :D


Assalamualaikum w.b.t
Happy Eid ul Fitri! Weeee~
Hahaha...can you spot the difference in this photo? #buat setai
Okay2, back to the topic. The month of Syawal has just arrived and like I said, I went back to Mommy's homeown or as we say in malay..Balik kampung oh oh oh (X2).Yeah~ You know I thought that raya wasn't gonna be all that cuz nobody was home and everything would just be you know err..krik-krik haha. But when we arrived, I saw 5 baju raya hanging on the clothes line. AND THEY WE'RE RED! Omg. So I thought for a sec, wait if our baju raya were in the car...then who were these? I mean nobody was home. No cars or anything. But that's when I found out..My aunt (maklong) was gonna celebrate eid with us. Woah! We haven't celebrate eid together for a while now, cuz everybody's busy and what not. Haha. This was gonna be interesting I thought to myself.

There were a lot to be done. I helped a bit, haha. Hey putting up the curtains was hard work okay! Mom did all the cooking. My aunt arrived that night and they cooked up a few things too. The next morning, we went to the mosque to pray and it was packed with people. We went kinda late cuz they would usually start praying sunat aidil fitri at nine-ish, something like that. So we were surprised that people were already praying. We didn't get a chance to pray cuz there were no space. Halal lah, maybe next year. After that, we took family pics. It was awesome cuz everyone well mostly everyone was wearing red. Then, we went raya-ing haha. Visiting other people, getting duit raya yeah that's the best part of Eid. Man I love it! That evening we did a study group. WHAT? Studying in the holidays #pulun. Hahaha well believe it or not the 5 of us will be taking a major test. 3 pmr and 5 upsr victims. So yeah. I thought a few things and so did they.

The next morning we went to daddy's hometown. It wasn't far from here, just a few km. It took 15 minutes and we arrived. I wasn't very happy cuz my cousins weren't coming back and I was already getting used to the moment, being with 3 of us- me, Syadia and Alin. Haha BFFs forever Amin. And then we saw a familiar car. Omg, they did came back. Hahaha. I was sooo blessed. Thank you Allah. Man, raya 2013 was a lot of surprises. Haha. So everyone was home at my dad's kampung. A lot of people came to the house so we didn't get a chance to go raya-ing. My duit raya wasn't getting any thicker. Because 1. I'm too old and 2. We didn't go raya-ing as much. Haha. That night we played fireworks. Mini fireworks- bunga api laa. It was the best. I felt like a little kid again haha. Granny cooked chicken rice so we had that for supper at 11pm. Not dinner cuz our relatives came that night. The next morning we went to a birthday party and visted another relatives. Then we went home. I guess life is just full of surprises. Well raya 2013 was awesome. K..bye :D


Assalamualaikum w.b.t 
Its been ages since I wrote in here. Well this year I've been quite busy. NO really busy that I don't have time for myself anymore. Can't you believe that Ramadhan is almost over. PMR trial too is over. Hmm. 
That I don't wanna talk about. I'm scared. Soo scared because this is it. Its the most important test of all, to see how much we learned throughout the year. I just have to ace this time. 8 A's pray for me will ya?
Okay, enough of that. I've got soo much to tell that I don't know where to start. Well, how about raya. This year I'll be wearing red. Yes, red baju kurung aka dress cage (OME). Haha, what about you? 
This year I'll be spending my raya at my mum's village, kampung laa. But nobody's home just us and cikcik. Gosh, its like I haven't seen my cousins for a while now. But what can you do when you all have separate lives. But, we don't live that far away from each other. 
Raya 2013 is not all that sprinkle and sunshine. Cuz..I have to study. A lot. Well, I gotta go. Going back now. Bye blog again. Bye life. Bye friends. PMR 8 A's, amin! :D


(This pic has nothing to do with anything) 
Hi blog, readers, people of the earth. Missed you guys. Alhamdulilah it's finally semester break. I'm soo tired. I've just finished taking my mid-year exam and as you all know I'll be sitting for my PMR which is just around the corner and I'm freaking out! Seriously, freaking out! Its been an emotional week for everyone. I think the past two weeks I've turned to be a bookworm cuz of all that reading and memorizing. But I guess its for a good reason...so whatever -,- 
Anyways, where are you going for the holidays? Me. I really don't yet but I hope I do go somewhere. It would soo boring if I just stayed home staring at this thing(lappy) all day hee. Mom said Dad have classes to teach and I still have  extra classes to attend for the first week soo all I could is just pray right now! I mean we don't have to go far, Penang sounds great. Well I don't care where we go, I just really wanna have quick getaway to release all this stress. Hey! I didn't say being a PMR student was easy.
There's a lot of pressure kay. Well that's it I guess. Bye! 
PS: #To geng Ferrari: I'm reeeaally sorry about yesterday. I really didn't mean for that to happen. I was gonna tell you guys but my mom didn't reply my message so I was unsure whether I was gonna come home with you guys or my parents. When G-ha send me that message, my dad had just called. I'm sorry, I really am :'(

Being in form 3?

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and good evening ya'll 
How's life? Fun, amazing, great, fabtastic! Me? Horrible, but wonderful at the same time. Hehe, trying to sound like that Taylor swift song..erm 22. Yeah, but seriously its sooo true! Okay lettme explain it to you a little more specific. The horrible part is because I have soooo much work to do, I have no time to breath non the less to relax. And the  wonderful part is I have a really good social life now. Kekeke. I know watcha ya thinking- pathetic right? Well lets just say I'm the same person you knew last year. I'm more confident, brave and courageous than I was before. Like seriously, I could talk to a guy without feeling nervous and nauseous.
I'm soo proud of myself :P Anyways I can't believe I can survive without serving the Internet on weekdays. Usually I would freak out if that kind of things happen, now its like a rule that I can't break. I guess I just got used to it maybe. Probably cuz I don't have no time on my hands to do such things. Well yeah! With all those home works, major folios (KKG and KKS), and notes. Not to mention with all the things I have to attend like tuition classes, extra curricular activities and TARAM - which stands for (kids who need a lotta help to pass Maths). But that is what's like being a PMR victim you can't do anything about it but to just keep quite and do what you are told. I know right? #sadlife Seriously you just have to be in my shoes to know how it feels like. Stress much! You know., I am supposed to do my KKG now but I guess I should at least deserve a little me time, don't you think? I mean, at least by blogging stress would shimmer a bit. So did you visit the blog link I gave to you guys. You did? Its  daBOMB right? Oooo...its getting a bit late now. Gotta start my KKG before mom finds out. Seeya!
ps. I was in amsterdam when I took that pic...just kidding :P

Things lately...

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hey guys
 Just a short post for tonight. So what's up? Its been a long time since I updated. It must have misseda lot, right? Well I have to say recently I've been crazy in love with romance novels, movies, shows or anything to do with romance. I know, GEDIK right? Well I think its just a way to release all this stress. I'm as sucker for comedy romance too. Social media? No, not anymore. Everything seems boring now. Anyways, you probably heard of Maria Elena and Fatin Liyana right? Of course. The most famous bloggers of the century! Well lately I've been checking out their site a couple of times. Turns out Maria has recently gotten married to this charming young man Asfirdaus. I tell you their love story about their wedding was sooo sweet and AWESOME! I mean they are both funny, kind and has a great personalities not too mention rich! And Maria is sooo cool. I haven't met a more talented girl than her. And her stories she wrote about her hijrah to become a better muslim is something that I can really relate too! Seriously, you should try and go visit her blog sometimes...Well if this is your first. HEHE :D 
Just for sharing. Imean who else would I talk too! Anyways, here's the link:
you could read them in both of the blogs. Well gtg. Seeya :P


Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hello earthlings!
Woah, can you believe that it is 8th March already. Yes and only 208 DAYS till PMR, which is on the 2/10/2013. And I haven't even start studying yet. Hehe. I'll try to do that tommorow. Anyways, I had taken my first exam lately, it wasn't my best effort though cuz my grades has totally dropped. I was really devastated and terrified cuz its only a few months before my PMR examination #sadlife. But I felt a little relived cuz I wasn't the only like that. I haven't gotten all of the subjects yet, I'm still waiting for my English, Bahasa Malaysia, Math and my Agama Islam papers. Hope I can score an A+ in those ^^. AMIN!

Okay, enough about that. I've been thinking about a lot of things lately and sometimes it can drive crazy. I've been thinking about PMR, my future, my attitude and apperence, what people think of me and sooo much more. But what I've been thinking the most, is how I can become a better person, a better muslim. You see, as a muslim we believe that this world is just for a while.We believe that there is life after this. Heaven and Hell. Living on Earth its like an RnR, we have a long journey to go to and living here is just a minute before we reach our final destination. So all that fame, glory and money(what everybody wants) is nothing compared to what's in store for us in the afterworld. And because of that we can't have too much of that.
There has to be an equal amount of these things. Its hard to explain, so if you want to know more ask a muslim friend. They'll tell you.

What I want to do to become a better muslim:
  • Solat early/ pray early 
  • Respect my mother and father
  • Try not to back talk to my parents and teachers
  • Finish my homework 
  • Being nice 
  • Being responsible
  • Read the Al-Quran daily
  • Try to do my chores
  • Improve my mistakes
  • Work faster
  • Talk less, more work done
  • Try not to watch TV as much
  • Try not to surf the internet too -,-
Write to you guys later pray the best for me bye :D

Happy Birthday!

Assalamualaikum w.b.t and hey guys!
I love you mommy, 
with all my heart,
 You were the one who raised me,
from the start;

Taking care of us,
Cooking and cleaning,
You never complain cos,
its just another normal thing;

 You're the boss in our family,
That's what you are,
 Being strict and sometimes scary,
so we could go far;

No matter how old I get,
I'll always be your little girl,
A wise person once said,
Its just a small world;

I know this poem is not the best,
but..that's not why I wrote it,
It could never win an award for any contest,
You better believe it;

It could be anybody,
It could be anyone,
Do you know this mommy,
That..You'll always be my number one!
Sincerly, you daughter Najihah <3